Academic staff

First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Solveiga
Blumberga
Associate professor
Valters
Bolevics
Docent
Georgijs
Burakovs
Docent
402
Andrejs
Cirjevskis
Professor
402
John Robert
Dobson
Docent
Anita
Gaile
Docent
Igors
Graurs
Docent
Anete
Hofmane
Director of the Bachelor’s Programme in Business Psychology
305
Inga
Jekabsone
Docent
Inna
Kozlinska
Leading researcher
Ilmars
Kreituss
Professor
253
Ineta
Kristovska
Associate professor
Boriss
Kurovs
Docent
Jevgenijs
Kurovs
Director of the Master’s Programme in Strategic Business Management
210
Iveta
Ludviga
Director of the Master’s Programme in Personnel Management, Health Management, International Business, MBA Programme
210
Anatolijs
Petrovs
Docent
Nadezda
Rika
Lecturer
208
Lucija
Rutka
Head of the Business Department
403
Natalja
Selivanova-Fjodorova
Lecturer
Irina
Sennikova
Director of the Bachelor’s Programme "European Business Studies"
Aleksandrs
Skvorcovs
Director of the Bachelor’s Programme in Business Studies
305
Inese
Sluka
Director of the Master’s Programme in Project Management, Business Management
210
Zanete
Taurina
Docent
Egmonts
Treiguts
Lecturer
Tatjana
Vasiljeva
Vice-Rector for Research
307
Tatjana
Vasiljeva
Professor
307
Martins
Veide
Docent
Emil
Velinov
Associate professor
Raina
Vira
Docent
402
Julija
Zakemo
Lecturer
Maija
Zakriževska-Belogrudova
Director of the Master's degree Programme "Management Psychology and Supervision"
402
Galina
Zilgalve
Executive MBA In Emerging Markets Programme Director
314
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Valters
Kaze
Associate professor
Almir
Pestek
Associate professor
Mhamed Ali
Ait Si
Leading researcher
Edgars
Brekis
Associate professor
John Joseph
Burke
Docent
Ivita
Faitusa
Head of the Economics and Finance Department, director of master study programme "International finance"
Aleksandrs
Fedotovs
Docent
Ivars
Godmanis
Director of the Master's degree Programme "Big Data Analysis"
405
Natalija
Konovalova
Pētnieks
Andrejs
Limanskis
Associate professor
Jurijs
Masosins
Docent
Andrejs
Nikolajevs
Docent
Erika
Pancenko
Docent
Rasa
Pece
Lecturer
Andrejs
Ponomarjovs
Docent
Anatolijs
Prohorovs
Professor
Iluta
Skruzkalne
Docent
Jurijs
Spiridonovs
Docent
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Aleksandrs
Skvorcovs
Director of the Bachelor’s Programme "Business Management in the Digital Environment"
305
Sigita
Misina
Lecturer
Egmonts
Treiguts
Lecturer
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Jekaterina
Lebedeva
Lecturer
319
Jelena
Malesko
Docent
319
Inguna
Romanova
Head of the Language Department
319
Irina
Sidorcuka
Docent
319
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Janis
Holsteins
Head of the Audiovisual Media Arts Department
211 (Durbes iela)
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Aigars
Ceplitis
Docent
211
Janis
Holsteins
Head of the Audiovisual Media Arts Department
211
Ellen Lois
Pearlman
Docent
Jānis
Redlihs
Lecturer
Anita
Uzulniece
Docent
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Tatjana
Bartele
Leading researcher
Guna
Matule
Lecturer
Artis
Pabriks
Docent
Glorija
Sarkane
Head of the Advertising and Public Relations Department
212
Lidia
Semenova
Lecturer
Astra
Spalvena
Docent
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Janis
Dripe
Head of the Architecture and Design Department
301
Zane
Vēja
Bakalaura studiju programmas "Arhitektūra" direktore
First name Surname Occupation Email Cellphone Landline Room
Janis
Dripe
Head of the Architecture and Design Department
301
Girts
Frolovs
Docent
301
Jana
Jakobsone
Docent
Didzis
Jaunzems
Lecturer
Jānis
Lejnieks
Leading researcher
Ilze
Paklone
Docent
Dina
Suhanova
Lecturer
301

Partners

Accreditations

EPAS
IQA
IZM.png